rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 07 Boys Varsity Indoor Track at PGSLC 4:00 pm   Jan 07 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Glen Burnie 4:30 pm | Glen Burnie High School Jan 08 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. South River High School 3:45 pm | North County High School Jan 08 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at South River High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 04 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Iron Horse Duels TBA   Jan 04 Coed Varsity Bowling Unified at Greenway 3:00 pm   Jan 04 Coed Varsity Swimming at Arundel Olympic Swim Center 3:30 pm   Jan 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Old Mill Senior High School 3:45 pm | North County High School Jan

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 26 Girls Varsity Basketball at Easton High School Christmas Tournament TBA   Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tbd Christmas Tournament TBA | Glen Burnie High School Dec 28 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tbd Christmas Tournament TBA | Glen Burnie High School Dec 28 Boys Varsity Indoor Track at PGSLC 9:00 am  

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Mercy High School 4:00 pm   Dec 17 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Huntingtown High School 4:30 pm | North County High School Dec 17 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Huntingtown High School 5:30 pm   Dec 17 Girls Varsity Basketball at Mercy High School 5:30 pm   Dec

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Great Mills High School 5:00 pm   Dec 10 Girls Varsity Basketball at Great Mills High School 6:30 pm   Dec 11 Boys Varsity Indoor Track at PGSLC 4:00 pm   Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Lake Clifton High School 4:00 pm   Dec 11 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 07 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Chesapeake High School 3:45 pm | Chesapeake High School Dec 07 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Chesapeake High School 3:45 pm | North County High School Dec 07 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Chesapeake High School 5:00 pm | North County High School Dec 07 Boys Varsity Basketball vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Lackey High School Lackey (Scrimmage) 5:45 pm | North County High School Nov 29 Boys Varsity Basketball at Benjamin Franklin H S At Masonville Cove Ben Franklin (Scrimmage) 5:30 pm | Benjamin Franklin High School

Monday Winter Try-out Information

Girls Basketball- JV & V 2:30-4:45pm Boys Basketball- JV 4:45-6:45pm, V 6:45-8:45pm Indoor Track- 2:45- 4:45pm Wrestling- 4:00-5:30pm